How do I get AFR's to display? TunerView app

Reply to topic
    Reply with quote

How do I get AFR's to display? TunerView app

Damontoole Fri Oct 28, 2016 8:54 pm

I can only make o2 voltage display

Damontoole

 
Posts: 12
Joined: 25 Apr 2016
    Send private message View user's profile

    Reply with quote

HRTuning Fri Oct 28, 2016 9:07 pm

O2 Sensor Settings to set up the wideband, then choose O2 for your item.

_________________
Like us on Facebook.
http://www.facebook.com/NepTuneEngineManagement

HRTuning

 
Posts: 10243
Joined: 05 Sep 2004
Location: Phoenix, AZ
    Send private message View user's profile Visit poster's website AIM Address

    Reply with quote

Damontoole Fri Oct 28, 2016 10:39 pm

Thank you on the quick response works now!

Damontoole

 
Posts: 12
Joined: 25 Apr 2016
    Send private message View user's profile

    Reply with quote

HRTuning Sat Oct 29, 2016 4:25 pm

No problem!

_________________
Like us on Facebook.
http://www.facebook.com/NepTuneEngineManagement

HRTuning

 
Posts: 10243
Joined: 05 Sep 2004
Location: Phoenix, AZ
    Send private message View user's profile Visit poster's website AIM Address


Reply to topic

TunerView Mobile

 

You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum