does tunerview ll work with crome pro?

Reply to topic
    Reply with quote

does tunerview ll work with crome pro?

thugsbryan Tue Apr 30, 2013 4:45 pm

all along my tuner view was working fine until my tuner put crome pro on the ecu it wont connect anymore

it just says connection

i programmed i correctly and all the cables are connected where they shud be Evil or Very Mad

thugsbryan

 
Posts: 10
Joined: 30 Apr 2013
    Send private message View user's profile AIM Address

    Reply with quote

HRTuning Tue Apr 30, 2013 4:47 pm

You need to set the display to Crome and setup Crome for datalogging. I can't help with that. There's info on pgmfi.org.

_________________
Like us on Facebook.
http://www.facebook.com/NepTuneEngineManagement

HRTuning

 
Posts: 10260
Joined: 05 Sep 2004
Location: Phoenix, AZ
    Send private message View user's profile Visit poster's website AIM Address

    Reply with quote

thugsbryan Tue Apr 30, 2013 4:51 pm

HRTuning wrote:You need to set the display to Crome and setup Crome for datalogging. I can't help with that. There's info on pgmfi.org.
ok so its something in the crome settings the tuner need to set for the tunerview to work?

thugsbryan

 
Posts: 10
Joined: 30 Apr 2013
    Send private message View user's profile AIM Address

    Reply with quote

HRTuning Tue Apr 30, 2013 5:06 pm

You need to set the display to Crome for the system.

You need to enable datalogging in Crome. http://forum.pgmfi.org/viewtopic.php?f=52&t=14026

_________________
Like us on Facebook.
http://www.facebook.com/NepTuneEngineManagement

HRTuning

 
Posts: 10260
Joined: 05 Sep 2004
Location: Phoenix, AZ
    Send private message View user's profile Visit poster's website AIM Address

    Reply with quote

thugsbryan Tue Apr 30, 2013 5:42 pm

HRTuning wrote:You need to set the display to Crome for the system.

You need to enable datalogging in Crome. http://forum.pgmfi.org/viewtopic.php?f=52&t=14026
the display is already set to crome system and datalogging was enabled in crome but it still don't connect so I don't know what's wrong

thugsbryan

 
Posts: 10
Joined: 30 Apr 2013
    Send private message View user's profile AIM Address

    Reply with quote

HRTuning Tue Apr 30, 2013 5:56 pm

Something in those steps wasn't done properly. Perhaps the script version I linked to wasn't used. Unfortunately I can't help you with Crome, so you'll need to get your tuner involved.

_________________
Like us on Facebook.
http://www.facebook.com/NepTuneEngineManagement

HRTuning

 
Posts: 10260
Joined: 05 Sep 2004
Location: Phoenix, AZ
    Send private message View user's profile Visit poster's website AIM Address

    Reply with quote

thugsbryan Tue Apr 30, 2013 6:22 pm

HRTuning wrote:Something in those steps wasn't done properly. Perhaps the script version I linked to wasn't used. Unfortunately I can't help you with Crome, so you'll need to get your tuner involved.
ok thanls a lot just the same

thugsbryan

 
Posts: 10
Joined: 30 Apr 2013
    Send private message View user's profile AIM Address

    Reply with quote

HRTuning Tue Apr 30, 2013 6:55 pm

No problem. Hope you can get it solved.

_________________
Like us on Facebook.
http://www.facebook.com/NepTuneEngineManagement

HRTuning

 
Posts: 10260
Joined: 05 Sep 2004
Location: Phoenix, AZ
    Send private message View user's profile Visit poster's website AIM Address


Reply to topic

TunerView II

 

You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum